2017 Schedule

Admission to all Cape League games is FREE with a suggested donation to help sustain each non-profit franchise.

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
LOCATION
Wednesday, June 14 Wareham Gatemen 6:00 W, 3-0
Thursday, June 15 Brewster Whitecaps 6:00 L, 1-6
Sunday, June 18  Harwich Mariners (DH) 3:00 L, 0-6 / T, 0-0 (9)
Monday, June 19 Wareham Gatemen 6:30 W, 6-2
Tuesday, June 20 Chatham Anglers 7:00 W, 5-3
Wednesday, June 21 Wareham Gatemen 6:00 L, 2-10
Thursday, June 22 Falmouth Commodores 6:00 L, 5-10
Friday, June 23 Bourne Braves 6:00 L, 6-7
Saturday, June 24 Bourne Braves 6:00 L, 6-8
Sunday, June 25 Chatham Anglers (DH) 3:00 W, 8-5 / W 9-2
Tuesday, June 27 Wareham Gatemen 6:30 L, 1-5
Wednesday, June 28 Bourne Braves 6:00 W, 5-3
Thursday, June 29 Cotuit Kettleers 6:00 L, 6-12
Friday, June 30 Brewster Whitecaps 5:00 W, 8-3
Saturday, July 1 Orleans Firebirds 6:00 L, 3-17
Sunday, July 2 Cotuit Kettleers 5:00 L, 8-11
Monday, July 3 Harwich Mariners 6:00 L, 4-5
Tuesday, July 4 Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox 5:00 W, 4-0
Wednesday, July 5 Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox 6:00 L, 1-3
Saturday, July 8 Orleans Firebirds 7:00 W, 2-1
Sunday, July 9 Bourne Braves 6:00 L, 3-8
Monday, July 10 Cotuit Kettleers 5:00 T, 9-9 (9)
Wednesday, July 12 Cotuit Kettleers 6:00 W, 3-2
Thursday, July 13 Chatham Anglers 7:00 W, 3-1
Friday, July 14 Falmouth Commodores 6:00 L, 3-6 (11)
Saturday, July 15 Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox 5:00 L, 3-4
Sunday, July 16 Orleans Firebirds 6:00 L, 3-9
Monday, July 17 Falmouth Commodores 6:00 L, 3-9
Tuesday, July 18 Wareham Gatemen 6:00 L, 1-10
Wednesday, July 19 Cotuit Kettleers 5:00 L, 4-11
Thursday, July 20 Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox 6:00 L, 0-10
Friday, July 21 Brewster Whitecaps 5:00 T, 8-8 (9)
Sunday, July 23 Brewster Whitecaps 6:00 W, 2-1
Tuesday, July 25 Wareham Gatemen 6:30 W, 7-4
Wednesday, July 26 Falmouth Commodores 6:00  L, 1-7
Friday, July 28 Orleans Firebirds 7:00 L, 2-7
Saturday, July 29 Bourne Braves 6:00 W, 5-0
Sunday, July 30 Bourne Braves 6:00 W, 4-2
Monday, July 31 Cotuit Kettleers 12:00 L, 4-11
Tuesday, August 1 Harwich Mariners 6:00 W, 8-6
Wednesday, August 2 Falmouth Commodores 6:00 L, 6-7
Thursday, August 3 Falmouth Commodores 6:00 Arnie Allen Diamond, Falmouth
 

Best-of three first round: 1 vs. 4, 2 vs. 3 in each division Best-of-three second round: winners of first round in each division Best-of-three CCBL Championship: East winner vs. West winner