2015 Schedule/Results

Admission to all Cape League games is FREE with a suggested donation to help sustain each non-profit franchise.

Doubleheaders are scheduled seven-inning games, with a nine-inning maximum.  Game times for doubleheaders are scheduled at 2 p.m. and 5 p.m.

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME
LOCATION/RESULT
Tuesday, June 9
Falmouth Commodores
6:00
W, 5-3 (11)
Wednesday, June 10
Cotuit Kettleers
5:00
W, 5-0
Thursday, June 11
Wareham Gatemen
7:00
L, 2-6
Friday, June 12
Harwich Mariners
6:00
W, 3-1
Saturday, June 13
Orleans Firebirds
6:00
W, 5-2
Sunday June 14
Brewster Whitecaps (doubleheader)
2:00
W, 8-0 / W, 9-2
Tuesday, June 16
Cotuit Kettleers
5:00
W, 7-3
Wednesday, June 17
Wareham Gatemen
6:00
L, 0-7
Friday, June 19
Bourne Braves
6:00
L, 2-4
Saturday, June 20
Harwich Mariners
5:30
W, 5-0
Monday, June 22
Chatham Anglers (doubleheader)
5:00
L, 2-3 / L, 1-3
Wednesday, June 24
Wareham Gatemen
6:00
L, 1-8
Thursday, June 25
Cotuit Kettleers
6:00
W, 2-1
Friday, June 26
Chatham Anglers
7:00
W, 5-2
Saturday, June 27
Bourne Braves
6:00
L, 0-3
Sunday, June 28
Orleans Firebirds
7:00
L, 3-5
Monday, June 29
Brewster Whitecaps
6:00
W, 1-0
Thursday, July 2
Falmouth Commodores
6:00
W, 5-1
Friday, July 3
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
6:00
W, 6-2
Saturday, July 4
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
5:00
L, 0-7
Sunday, July 5
Cotuit Kettleers
6:00
W, 11-5
Tuesday, July 7
Harwich Mariners
6:30
W, 4-1
Wednesday, July 8
Falmouth Commodores
6:00
L, 1-6
Friday, July 10
Wareham Gatemen
6:00
W, 3-1
Saturday, July 11
Bourne Braves
6:00
L, 1-4
Sunday, July 12
Orleans Firebirds
5:00
L, 4-5 (10)
Tuesday, July 14
Falmouth Commodores
6:00
W, 4-2
Wednesday, July 15
Bourne Braves
6:00
L, 2-3
Friday, July 17
Harwich Mariners
6:00
L, 1-6
Saturday, July 18
Wareham Gatemen
7:00 L, 1-2 (10)
Sunday, July 19
Falmouth Commodores
6:00 T, 6-6 (12)
Tuesday, July 21
Bourne Braves
6:00
W, 7-6
Wednesday, July 22
Brewster Whitecaps
6:00
L, 1-3
Thursday, July 23
Wareham Gatemen
7:00
W, 8-1
Friday, July 24
Bourne Braves
6:00
L, 2-3
Sunday, July 26
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
6:00 W, 5-1
Tuesday, July 28
Chatham Anglers
7:00
W, 4-3
Wednesday, July 29
Cotuit Kettleers
6:00
W, 5-2
Thursday, July 30
Orleans Firebirds
6:00
L, 8-12
Friday, July 31
Cotuit Kettleers
5:00
W, 6-2
Saturday, August 1
Falmouth Commodores
6:00
L, 3-9
Sunday, August 2
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
4:30
W, 5-4
WEST DIVISION SEMIFINAL
Monday, August 3
Game 1: W, 10-3 (Hyannis leads Cotuit 1-0)
Tuesday, August 4
Game 2: W, 9-5 (Hyannis wins series over Cotuit 2-0)
WEST DIVISION FINAL
Thursday, August 6 Game 1: W, 10-3 (Hyannis leads Bourne 1-0)
Friday, August 7
Game 2: W, 4-2 (Hyannis wins series over Bourne 2-0)
CCBL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
Sunday, August 9
Game 1: W, 8-1 (Hyannis leads Y-D 1-0)
Monday, August 10
Game 2: Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
4:00 L, 3-9
(Series tied, 1-1)
Wednesday, August 12
Game 3: Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
6:00 L, 1-8

Best-of three first round: 1 vs. 4, 2 vs. 3 in each division
Best-of-three second round: winners of first round in each division
Best-of-three CCBL Championship: East winner vs. West winner