2012 Schedule/Results

DATE
OPPONENT
TIME/RESULT
LOCATION
Thursday, June 14
Cotuit Kettleers
Lowell Park, Cotuit
Friday, June 15
Bourne Braves
Doran Park, Bourne
Saturday, June 16
Harwich Mariners
Whitehouse Field, Harwich
Sunday, June 17
Chatham Anglers
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Monday, June 18
Cotuit Kettleers
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Tuesday, June 19
Harwich Mariners
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Thursday, June 21
Falmouth Commodores
Arnie Allen Diamond, Falmouth
Friday, June 22
Orleans Firebirds
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Saturday, June 23
Brewster Whitecaps
Stony Brook School, Brewster
Sunday, June 24
Bourne Braves
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Wednesday, June 27
Orleans Firebirds
Eldredge Park, Orleans
Friday, June 29
Wareham Gatemen
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Saturday, June 30
Harwich Mariners
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Sunday, July 1
Wareham Gatemen
Spillane Field, Wareham
Monday, July 2
Chatham Anglers
Veterans Field, Chatham
Tuesday, July 3
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Wednesday, July 4
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
Red Wilson Field, South Yarmouth
Thursday, July 5
Cotuit Kettleers
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Friday, July 6
Bourne Braves
Doran Park, Bourne
Saturday, July 7
Bourne Braves
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Sunday, July 8
Cotuit Kettleers
Lowell Park, Cotuit
Tuesday, July 10
Falmouth Commodores
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Thursday, July 12
Wareham Gatemen
Spillane Field, Wareham
Friday, July 13
Brewster Whitecaps
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Saturday, July 14
Chatham Anglers
Veterans Field, Chatham
Sunday, July 15
Orleans Firebirds
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Monday, July 16
Falmouth Commodores
Arnie Allen Diamond, Falmouth
Thursday, July 19
Falmouth Commodores
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Friday, July 20
Wareham Gatemen
Spillane Field, Wareham
Saturday, July 21
Cotuit Kettleers
Lowell Park, Cotuit
Sunday, July 22
Chatham Anglers
W, 4-2
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Monday, July 23
Wareham Gatemen
L, 3-9
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Wednesday, July 25
Brewster Whitecaps
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Thursday, July 26
Falmouth Commodores
Arnie Allen Diamond, Falmouth
Friday, July 27
Cotuit Kettleers
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Sunday, July 29
Orleans Firebirds
Eldredge Park, Orleans
Monday, July 30
Wareham Gatemen
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Thursday, August 2
Bourne Braves
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Friday, August 3
Harwich Mariners
Whitehouse Field, Harwich
Friday, August 3
Brewster Whitecaps
Stony Brook School, Brewster
Saturday, August 4
Falmouth Commodores
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Sunday, August 5
Bourne Braves
Doran Park, Bourne
Monday, August 6
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
McKeon Park, Hyannis
Tuesday, August 7
Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox
Red Wilson Field, South Yarmouth

Format for CCBL playoffs:
Best-of three first round: 1 vs. 4, 2 vs. 3 in each division
Best-of-three second round: winners of first round in each division
Best-of-three CCBL Championship: East winner vs. West winner